Our Courses

Electives summer semester 2018

If you don't know your level following the Common European Framework of Reference for Languages, you can find it out on the self assessment grid.  

French
course title
timedayunitsroomfirst unit
lecturer
Beginners16.00-17.30Thursday 15 x 1,5hS 222.2.Mag. Isolde Mitrovits-Weber 
previous knowledge (A2)17.00-18.30Wednesday15 x 1,5hS 9
21.2.        Mag. Isolde Mitrovits-Weber

Le Francais pour tous les jours (B1)

17.00-18.30   

Wednesday

15 x 1,5h

S 9 

21.2.

Mag. Isolde Mitrovits-Weber

Italian CANCELLED 
Russian
course title
time
day
units
room
first unit
lecturer
Beginners
17.00-18.30   Monday15 x 1,5hS 14
19.2.Mag. Tanja Rohl

little previous knowledge (A1.2)/

previous knowledge (A2)

18.00-19.30

Thursday

15 x 1,5h

S 15

22.2.

Mag. Tanja Rohl

conversation (B1)18.30-20.00Monday 15 x 1,5hS 1419.2.Mag. Tanja Rohl 
Spanish
course title
time
day
units
room
first unit
lecturer

Beginners

17.00-18.30

Wednesday  

15 x 1,5h

S 3 

7.3.

Mag. Maria del Pilar Maldonado Paz de Lendl/ Calíope Márquez Sánchez MA

little previous knowledge (A1.2)

18.30-20.00  

Wednesday

15 x 1,5h

S 3

7.3.

Mag. Maria del Pilar Maldonado Paz de Lendl

previous knowledge I (A2.1)


18.30-20.00

Wednesday

15 x 1,5h

S 14

7.3.

Calíope Márquez Sánchez MA

E-Learning Tandem (from A2 on)

(ONLINE course)

online

online

-

online

week of 5th March

Mag. Maria del Pilar Maldonado Paz de Lendl 

German regular courses
Course title
TimeDayUnitsRoomFirst Unit
Lecturer
little previous knowledge (A1.2)
17.00-18.00Thursday15 x 1,5 hS 14
1.3.Mag. Doris Graf 
previous knowledge (A2)18.30-20.00Wednesday 15 x 1,5hS 1221.2.Mag. Barbara Leitgeb

Intermediate (B1)

17.00-18.30

Wednesday

15 x 1,5 h

S 12

21.2.

Mag. Barbara Leitgeb 

Advanced (B2)

18.00-20.00

Thursday

15 x 1,5 h

S 10

22.2.

Mag. Dr. Heinz Weithe 

Proficiency (C1)18:00-20:00Thursday15 x 1,5 hS 10
22.2.Mag. Dr. Heinz Weithe
Conversation Intermediate (B1)17.00-18.30Wednesday15 x 1,5hS 11 
21.2.Mag. Ulrike Pavelka 
English
Course title
TimeDayUnitsRoomFirst Unit
Lecturer
Plain Talking (A2/B1), group 117.00-18.30Wednesday15 x 1,5hS 1528.2.Richard Michael Stevenson BA
Plain Talking (A2/B1), group 2 
10.00-11.30Thursday15 x 1,5 hS 20
1.3.Ingrid Martschini BA CELTA

Fachhochschule Wiener Neustadt für Wirtschaft und Technik GmbH

Infocenter P: +43(0)2622/89 084-0 F: +43(0)2622/89 084-99

Best informed with the FH Newsletter.

Join the FH Newsletter Join now